fbpx L. Jeffrey Selznick School Certificate Graduates | George Eastman Museum

Planning a visit? Masks are required for all visitors regardless of vaccination status.

As of Tuesday, September 28, for all programs and screenings in the Dryden Theatre, patrons must show proof of vaccination and wear masks. Learn about our updated health & safety procedures

L. Jeffrey Selznick School Certificate Graduates

2021

  • Graham Brown (United States)
  • Nicole Diroff (United States)
  • Ryan Handley (United States)
  • Mackenzie Lukenbill (United States)
  • James Porter (United States)
  • Tyler Wallace (United States)

2020

  • Christian Balistreri (United States)
  • Oscar Becher (United States)
  • Jay Boerner (United States)
  • Jayce Fryman (United States)
  • Matthew Hidy (United States)
  • Erica Jones (United States)
  • Leopold Krist (United States)
  • Austin Miller (United States)
  • Zachary Neuman (United States)
  • Stefanie Tieste (Germany)

2019

  • Robert Boddingham (United States)
  • Christopher Crouse (United States)
  • Alyssa Heflin (United States)
  • Lauren Hubbs (United States)
  • Leenali Khairnar (India)
  • Lydia Koerner (United States)
  • Zachary Leming (United States)
  • Bhavesh Pratap Singh (India)
  • Janine Winfree (United States)

2018

  • Carol Baumeister (United States)
  • Rosie Burgess (United Kingdom)
  • Will Forsythe (United States)
  • Bridget Kurano (United States)
  • Zachary McDowell (United States)
  • Gabrielle Martin-Malburet (France)
  • Julia Mettenleiter (Germany)
  • Amit Patil (India)
  • Vanessa Scharrer (Austria)
  • Sheryl Smith (United States)

2017

  • Miranda Barnewall (United States)
  • Rachel Behnke (United States)
  • Bryan Burns (United States)
  • Samuel B. Lane (United States)
  • Maddi Lopez de Arkaute (Spain)
  • Sydney Perkins (United States)
  • Jesse Pierce (United States)
  • Katherine Pratt (United States)
  • JoAnna Ramsey (United States)
  • Connor Simon (United States)
  • Kyle Smith (United States)
  • Abbey Taylor (United States)

2016

  • Azmina Abdulla (Switzerland)
  • Seth Crumrine (United States)
  • Jordan Dotson(United States)
  • Brian Fitzgerald (United States)
  • Glenn Galbraith (United States)
  • Theodore Harrison (United States)
  • Stephany Kim (United States)
  • Robert Lemos (United States)
  • Caleb McCandless (United States)
  • Caterina Rodella (Italy)
  • Sarah Smith (United States)
  • Jamie Thomas(United States)
  • Janneke van Dalen (Netherlands)

2015

  • Spencer Churchill (United States)
  • Tyler J. Gilbert (United States)
  • Jennifer Harvey (United States)
  • Claire Muggia (United States)
  • Gordon Nelson (United States)
  • John Morton (United States)
  • Erin M. Palombi (United States)
  • Christopher Ruble (United States)
  • Edward Brett Scheuermann (United States)

2014

  • Hila Abraham (Israel)
  • Lauren Alberque (United States)
  • Clara Auclair (France)
  • Tyler Bequette (United States)
  • Kate Adlena Cronin (United States)
  • Cameron Curd (New Zealand)
  • Gloria Ana Diez (Argentina)
  • Kelsey Eckert (United States)
  • Jennifer Graves (United States)
  • Meghan Holly (United States)
  • Sophia Lorent (United States)
  • Kathy Rose O’Regan (Ireland)
  • Joshua Yocum (United States)

2013

  • A. Ilona Auth (United States)
  • Amber Bertin (United States)
  • Almudena Escobar López (Spain)
  • Shannon Fitzpatrick (United States)
  • Carole Fodor (France)
  • Janine Gericke (United States)
  • Sara Meyers (United States)
  • Carrie Mosby (United States)
  • Rebecca Wack (United States)

2012

  • Kelly Egan (Canada)
  • Lyndsey Godwin (United States)
  • Heather Harkins (Canada)
  • Crystal Kui (United States)
  • David Rodriguez (United States)
  • Josh Romphf (Canada)
  • Katarina Stankovic (Serbia)
  • Zachary Thompson (United States)
  • Emily Wall (United States)
  • Andrew Whitmore (United States)
  • Scott Williams (United States)

2011

  • Nino Dzandzava (Georgia)
  • Katharine Fitzpatrick (United States)
  • Marissa Haddock (United States)
  • Sara Hutt (United States)
  • Tara Kelley (United States)
  • Sean Kilcoyne (United States)
  • Justin LaLiberty (United States)
  • Clara Sánchez-Dehesa Galán (Spain)
  • Nicola Shayer (United States)
  • Maria Sharafutdinova (Russia)
  • Sung-Eun Shin (South Korea)
  • Zuzana Zabkova (Austria)

2010

  • Karin Carlson (United States)
  • Holly Foster (United States)
  • Ken Fox (United States)
  • Joshua Haidet (United States)
  • Amanda Honeyman (United States)
  • Hyun Ju Jang (South Korea)
  • Gail MacFarquhar (United States)
  • Shelley Plummer (United States)
  • Mason Rader (United States)
  • Maggie Yin (Singapore)

2009

  • Rachel Bauer (United States)
  • Stefano Boni (United States)
  • Jennifer Breier (United States)
  • James Broutzos (United States)
  • James Layton (United Kingdom)
  • Sabrina Negri (Italy)
  • Stefan Palko (United States)
  • Elisabeth Rennie (Canada)
  • Beatríz Torres Insúa (Mexico)
  • Kyle Westphal (United States)
  • Wang Ying (China)

2008

  • Joanne Bernardi (United States)*
  • Tatiana Carvalho (Brazil)
  • Dianna Ford (United States)
  • John Klacsmann (United States)
  • Janine Lieberman (United States)
  • Alexis Mayer (United States)
  • Jennifer Miko (United States)
  • Rita Monica Nicola (United States)
  • Anne Smatla (United States)

* Honorary Certificate

2007

  • Antonella G. Bonfanti (Canada)
  • Sarah Francis Callahan (United States)
  • Airen L. Campbell-Olszewski (United States)
  • Matthew Cowan (United States)
  • Daniela Currò (Italy)
  • Melissa Levesque (United States)
  • Alice Moscoso (France, Italy)
  • Vincenzo Pirozzi (United States)
  • Céline Ruivo (France)
  • Paige Sloan (United States)
  • Stephanie Stewart (United States)
  • Inés Toharia Terán (Spain)
  • Ishumael M. Zinyengere (Zimbabwe)

The L. Jeffrey Selznick School of Film Preservation Graduates

 


View Larger Map-->

2006

  • Charles M. Allen (United States)
  • Pat Doyen (United States)
  • Nadia Ghasedi (United States)
  • Leslie Ann Lewis (United States)
  • Douglas McLaren (United States)
  • Brian Meacham (United States)
  • Elisa Mutsaers (Netherlands)
  • Gemma A. Perretta (United States)
  • Joanna Poses (United States)
  • David C. Spencer (United States)

2005

  • Janet Ceja Alcalá (United States)
  • Flavia De Facendis (Italy)
  • Tone Føreland (Norway)
  • Angela Holm (United States)
  • Nancy Kauffman (United States)
  • Bryan Chi-Fai Pang (Canada)
  • Molly Pielow (United States)
  • Ulrich Rüdel (Germany)
  • Mi-sun Song (South Korea)
  • Albert L. Steg(United States)
  • Lubomir Stanislavov Stratiev (Bulgaria)

2004

  • Daniel Richard Blazek (United States)
  • Brendan C. Burchill (United States)
  • Donna L. Ellithorpe (United States)
  • Annette S. Groschke (Germany)
  • Laura P. Krasnow (United States)
  • Siusan Moffat (Canada)
  • Nathan Moles (Canada)
  • Christina M. Nobles (United States)
  • Loubna Régragui (France)
  • David E. Rice (United States)
  • Norberto Rivero Sanz (Spain)
  • Jennifer R. Sidley (United States)
  • Marcus Smith (United States)
  • Anna Sperone (Italy)

2003

  • Susan Elizabeth Busam (United States)
  • May K. Dea (United States)
  • Andrew Lampert (United States)
  • Diana A. Little (United States)
  • Ember A. Lundgren (Canada)
  • Brianne Liddell Merkel (United States)
  • Robert Theodore Nanovic (United States)
  • Heather M. Olson (United States)
  • Brent Phillips (United States)
  • Magnus Rosborn (Sweden)
  • Alexandra J. Terziev (United States)
  • Benjamin Tucker (United States)

2002

  • Jared S. Case (United States)
  • Kelly Chisholm (United States)
  • Sonia Genaitay (France)
  • Kelli Shay Hicks (United States)
  • Sungji Oh (South Korea)
  • Beate Pempeit (Germany)
  • Christina M. Porterfield (United States)
  • Heather Dawnstar Sabin (United States)
  • Deborah Renee Schubert (United States)
  • Linda M. Shah (United States)
  • Heather Marie Stilin (United States)
  • John Benjamin Woodard (United States)

2001

  • Elizabeth Coffey (United States)
  • Brandee Brannigan Cox (United States)
  • Patricia De Filippi (Brazil)
  • Amy M. Gallick (United States)
  • Martin J. Glaus (Switzerland)
  • Kae Ishihara (Japan)
  • Dorothy G. Love (United States)
  • Srdjan Lukic (Yugoslavia)
  • Anke K. Mebold (Germany)
  • Florence Paulin (France)
  • Brigitte Paulowitz (Austria)
  • Samantha D. Safran (United States)
  • Katie A. Trainor (United States)
  • Timothy J. Wagner (United States)

2000

  • Julie Anne Buck (United States)
  • Wendy Beth Glickman (United States)
  • Martha Hunt (United States)
  • Julie Anne Lofthouse (Canada)
  • Bradley E. Reeves (United States)
  • Steven Michael Ryder (United States)
  • Kathleen L. Schultz (United States)
  • Mark J. Toscano (United States)
  • Daniel Robert Wagner (United States)
  • Yun Jeong Yeom (South Korea)

1999

  • Rita M. Belda (United States)
  • Javier Cámara Caamaño (Spain)
  • Julia Devine (United States)
  • Liu Dong (China)
  • James Hahn (United States)
  • Anthony J. L'Abbate (United States)
  • Greg Linnell (Canada)
  • Regina Margaret Longo (United States)
  • Andrea Nina McCarty (United States)
  • K. Cynthia Rowell (United States)
  • Giovanni Schiano Lomoriello (Italy)
  • Josephine A. Sporleder (United States)
  • Deborah A. Tabah (Canada)
  • Lars Westgaard (Norway)
  • Amy Anne Witcher (United States)

1998

  • Catherine Cormon (Switzerland, France)
  • Brian P. Graney (United States)
  • Stephanie D. Jones (Canada)
  • Michael Lim Tien Yue (Singapore)
  • Simona Monizza (Italy)
  • Kevin Murphy (United States)
  • Paul Narvaez (United States)
  • Jennifer L. Ormson (United States)
  • Deborah Prewett (United States)
  • Donald Radovich (United States)
  • Dwight W. Swanson (United States)
  • Caroline A. Yeager (United States)

1997

  • Christopher G. Crowell (United States)
  • John P. Del Gaudio (United States)
  • Andreas Gruber (Austria)
  • Carol L. Radovich (United States)
  • Lynanne M. Rollins (United States)
  • Christel M. Schmidt (United States)